Clinique Sweet Pots – Sugar Scrub & Lip Balm in Red Velvet

I obviously love using matte lipsticks and because of that, I didn’t escape the problem it gives its users — dry lips!

CYMERA_20160508_140807

Everybody knows how I love Dior Lip Glow (see here) and it shows great results! But Clinique Sweet Pots performed well too. 😍

2016-05-22 00.48.56

This is a surprise gift from my cousin T. As surprising as the gift is.. so am I suprised on the results it gave me.

2016-05-28 23.04.19
After using it for a week.

How to Use :

1. Use the Sugar Scrub and scrub lips for a minute.

2. Then use the Lip Balm (found on the other side of the pot) afterwards.

Use every other day.

Plus Points :

1. Exfoliates the lips well.

2. Hydrating.

3. Great Packaging.

4. The price is okay for its great results.

5. Feels good and relaxing after exfoliation.

Minus Points :

1. Wears off easily.

2. Doesn’t have a smell.

3. The taste of the sugar scrub isn’t good.

2016-04-09 21.11.50

As much as we love matte, finding a good lip balm/scrub is the best friend we need alongside. Want a beautiful and healthy looking lips? Visit Clinique now!

Rustan’s Makati 894-3521
Rustan’ Shangri-La 633-4636
Rustan’s ATC 850-5532
Rustan’s Cebu (032)-567-0511
Rusta’s Gateway 931-2186
SM MOA 551-2581
SM Megamall 477-8307
SM Aura 519-8392
SM Makati 0917-8085662
SM Clark 0917-4352349
SM North Edsa 0917-8149745
Rockwell 822-9400
Trinoma 359-6594

Advertisements

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s